Switch Mode Power Supplies Laboratory


Last update: 27-Dec-21

Administrative Information

 

·  There will be no lessons on the weeks of the experiments

 

·  Lab location: Room 13, Building 64.

 

·  Updated Preliminary Laboratory Instructions 2022:

 

SMPS 2022 Guidelines

 

·  Lab Grading Policy

 

o   Practical work

40%

o   Admission exam

20%

o   Preliminary report

10%

o   Final report

30%

 

 

 

·  Experiments’ dates

Experiment

Group 11

Group 12

Group 13

Group 14

1. Linear & Buck

29.12.21

26.12.21

26.12.21

30.12.21

2. Flyback

5.1.22

2.1.22

2.1.22

6.1.22

3. Boost

12.1.22

9.1.22

9.1.22

13.1.22

 

Experiment

Group 15

Group 16

Group 17

Group 18

1. Linear & Buck

30.12.21

27.12.21

28.12.21

30.12.21

2. Flyback

6.1.22

3.1.22

4.1.22

6.1.22

3. Boost

13.1.22

10.1.22

11.1.22

13.1.22

 

 

Student Allocation

 

Group 11: Wednesday, 17:00-21:00

#

Name

Name

1

אור דהן

יוסי בודק

2

רואי טופז

יקיר פרץ

3

ליאל כהן

בן גלעדי

4

 

מאור שרף

 

Group 12: Sunday, 13:00-17:00

#

Name

Name

1

מוחמד חמדאן

לידור פרנקל

2

שירין סלימוב

ניר צחר

3

 

 

4

 

 

 

Group 13: Sunday, 17:00-21:00

#

Name

Name

1

שחף עדיאל

בראל לוי

2

בן שחק

ירדן סיטון

3

יעקב מסילתי

גל טוקר

4

נועם גלילי

בר מוסקוביץ

 

Group 14: Thursday, 9:00-13:00

#

Name

Name

1

נאור אמסלם

דניאל בנימינסון

2

דמיטרי בוגודיסט

אשל ברקוביץ

3

מתי אוליאל

ירון רפופורט

4

איתמר צדוק

שחר כהן

 

 

 

Group 15: Thursday, 13:00-17:00

#

Name

Name

1

אורי בינר

עידו עוקשי

2

אלירן עבדו

רוני רייכל

3

עמית לוי

גיל בלייכמן

4

 

 

 

Group 16: Monday, 17:00-21:00

#

Name

Name

1

בר יוסף

אלעד קדוש

2

מונאי מגיד

האני מוראד

3

יוסף אשקר

יוסף עטאללה

4

אופיר סוגבקר

רון עצמון

 

Group 17: Tuesday, 17:00-21:00

#

Name

Name

1

רוני סטופל

ליאור סלמונה

2

מתן זיני

יובל אביגדור

3

מחמד עאבד

שדאד ותד

4

עידו ריזברג

נווה לוגסי

 

Group 18: Thursday, 17:00-21:00

#

Name

Name

1

מתן אבוטבול

שמואל קלטיאן

2

אביעד אחרק

הדר מנדלוביץ

3

רועי רחבי

אופיר גאולה

4

ספיר אשכנזי

אייל רוזנוולד